Email: flso@fortlowellshootout.com
HOME COMING TO THE SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT FORMATS & RULES CHECK-IN APPLICATION, ROSTERS & FEES
SCHEDULE & STANDINGS TOURNAMENT HISTORY TUCSON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS MAPS CONTACT US
COMING TO THE SHOOTOUT
 
Check Out the Field from 2014!
 
U14 BOYS 2014

Campo Grande Lobos, Hermosillo, Mexico - Daniel Ojeda          
Challenge FC Alpha, Albuquerque, NM - Tom Cuyler
El Paso Classic Soccer Trojans, El Paso, TX - Michael Bock     
Tanque Verde SC Blue '00, Tucson, AZ - Collier  Hill
Southern AZ SC Titans, Sahuarita, AZ - Hector Alvarado      
FLSC/TMFSC Aztecs 2000, Tucson, AZ - Nestor Saldana
AYSO 1020 Jacket Arsenal, Pinetop, AZ - Brian Campbell
Banat SC '00, Goodyear, AZ - Mark Leceister
AYSO 206 Storm 2000, Tucson, AZ - Sean Stoermer
AYSO 809 Douglas Dawgs, Douglas, AZ - Jesus "Chuey" Duarte
Vail SC '00, Vail, AZ - Mark Biagi
AYSO 1079 Mesa FC, Mesa, AZ - Alvin Simpson

CDO 00 Gold, Tucson, AZ - Anthony Delgado         
San Tan SC Legacy White, Mesa, AZ - Cory Wasson
Salsa FC '00, Gilbert, AZ - Ladislao Salazar     
FLSC/TMSFC Odyssey 00, Tucson, AZ - Ben Kososkie
Freedom SC Revolution, Tucson, AZ - Guillermo Samaniego
AYSO Region 1046 Hybrid Blue Lightning, Phoenix, AZ - Rikki Boyle
Freedom SC Real Madrid, Tucson, AZ - Miguel Ramos
Rio Soccer Club Spartans, Las Cruces, NM - Alfred Angel
AYSO 329 Brazil, Rio Rico, AZ - Alan Regalado
Sierra Vista SC/Co United, Sierra Vista, AZ - 
Gerald Bracete
Banat 99/00, Goodyear, AZ - Mark Leceister
 AYSO 1046 '00 Blue Thunder, Phoenix, AZ - Eric Glenn
Premier SC Rangers, Las Cruces, NM - Carlos Tarango


U14 GIRLS 2014
 
JUSA Socal Ripcurl, Anaheim, CA - Charlie Shaw
Sereno SC Elite, Phoenix, AZ - Aaron Heffernon     
Cruces Futbol Club Force, Las Cruces, NM - Ryan Hefley    
Tanque Verde SC 2000, Tucson, AZ - JJ Sicilian      
AYSO 1046 Gold Arsenal, Phoenix, AZ - Steve Doty
FLSC/TMSFC Eintracht Eagles '00, Tucson, AZ - Bernard 
Krauss
AYSO 1020 Northern Lights, Lakeside, AZ - Lars Moore
Corrales SC Crashers, Corrales, NM - Kenneth Torrez
AYSO 1046 Gold '00 Heat, Phoenix, AZ - Michael Hollar
Northeast SL Thunder, El Paso, TX - Tommy Flores
AYSO 922 Tempest, Tucson, AZ - Lawrence Brady
Prescott AYSO 172 Predators, Prescott, AZ - Jerry Cecil
AYSO 216 Fury, Safford, AZ - Wes Foote




Mesa United '00, Mesa, AZ - Steve Jorgensen
CDO SC '00 Gold, Tucson, AZ - Steve Wallace
TSA '00 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Wes Wade
AYSO 837 Elite, Sahuarita, AZ - Crystal Harris
FLSC '00 Solar Fusion, Tucson, AZ - Dan Nowlan
FLSC '00 Force, Tucson, AZ - Jeff Paye
Sierra Vista SC Red Bulls, Sierra Vista, AZ - Bernie Hardy
AYSO 809 Douglas Rowdetts, Douglas, AZ - Gerald Curfman
CDO SC Elite, Tucson, AZ - Joel Hauff
FC Sonora Crush, Green Valley, AZ - Roberto Franzone
AYSO 1079 Strykers, Mesa, AZ - Kyle Tilghman
Freedom SC Blue Galaxy, Tucson, AZ - Joes Guerrero
AYSO 257 Flagstaff Revolution, Flagstaff, AZ - Terry Fix


 
U13 BOYS 2014
 
TSA '01 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Ledge Ledwith
Las Cruces FC Crushers, Las Cruces, NM - Andy Polanco
Ahwatukee Foothills SC '01 White, Phoenix, AZ - Sean Coker
Freedom SC Cruz Azul, Tucson, AZ - Joe Eric Mata
FLSC/TMFSC Odessey, Tucson, AZ - Matt Horetski
CDO '01 Gold, Oro Valley, AZ - Eric Wolf
AYSO 329 Nogales, Nogales, AZ - Oswaldo Inzunza
Las Cruces LC Sharks, Las Cruces, NM - David Apodaca
TSA Espana, Tucson, AZ - Brian Dejonghe
Real Salt Lake Texas, El Paso, TX - Omar Navarrete
San Tan SC Legacy '01 White, Chandler, AZ - Zak Krauss
FLSC/TMFSC '01 Chivas Red, Tucson, AZ - Detlef Lange        
Challenge FC Shockwave, Albuquerue, NM  Bryan Davis
Tanque Verde SC '00 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Javier Holguin
Freedom Soccer Club Spartans, Tucson, AZ - Geremiah Andrews
AYSO 1046 Blue Thunder, Phoenix AZ - Stuart Flynn
CDO '01 Lightning, Tucson, AZ - Peter Tesluk     
AYSO 809 Douglas United, Douglas, AZ - Marco Romero
                 
 
U13 GIRLS 2014
 
Sereno Soccer East Premier, Chandler, AZ - Danny Cartagena
San Tan SC Legacy '01 White, Chandler, AZ - Drew Partridge
CDO SC '01 Premier, Tucson, AZ - Traci  Lopez
Sabino Vista SC Rebels, Tucson, AZ - Chris Serafini
Arizona Arsenal SC '01 Blue, Gilbert, AZ - Jake Zimmerman
Freedom SC Minions, Tucson, AZ - Armondo Vidal
Far West SC Bandits, Goodyear, AZ - Malissa Iler
Southern AZ SC Select, Oro Valley, AZ - Devin Welch
FC Sonora Wildfire, Sahuarita, AZ - Robert Martin



Tanque Verde SC '01 White, Tucson, AZ - Sami Lespron
GYSA Region IV VooDoo, Gilbert, AZ - Jason Hammonds
TSA Girls Blue, Tucson, AZ - Kurt Constenius
FLSC Pride Lady Gunners, Tucson, AZ - Jason Flores
Cruces FC Steath, Las Cruces, NM - Jake Romero
Rio Rapids Blackhawks, Rio Rancho, NM - Ryan Baca
Tanque Verde SC '01 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Kate Norton
AYSO 1046 TAC United, Phoenix, AZ - Dave Damron                         
FLSC/TMSFC Eintracht Eagles, Tucson, AZ - Ozzy Murguia



 
U12 BOYS 2014
 
Sereno SC East '02 Premier, Chandler, AZ - Derek Yen
Tanque Verde SC '02 White, Tucson, AZ - Nick Vitale
FLSC/TMSFC Chivas Tucson Academy, Tucson, AZ - 
Victor Perez
Phoenix Rush, Scottsdale, AZ - Jason Wood
FC Sonora Kestrals, Tucson, AZ - Dan Roth
FLSC Gunners Black, Tucson, AZ - Mike Nickles
AYSO 688 Alliance, Mesa, AZ - Ed Alameda
Sierra Vista SC Revolution, Sierra Vista, AZ - Keith Allen
AYSO 224 Wolverines, Tucson, AZ - Albert Anaya
FLSC Gunners White, Tucson, AZ - Benjamin Don
AYSO 224 Spartans, Tucson, AZ - Gustavo Rocha
TSA Demolishers, Tucson, AZ - Jerome Briggs
AYSO 216 Strikers, Safford, AZ - Mike Urrea
FC Sonora Sahuartita Pumas, Sahuarita, AZ - Maritza 
Guzman-Rivera
AYSO 922 Sharks, Oro Valley, AZ - Bob Hehli

 
TSA '02 White, Tucson, AZ - Ledge Ledwith
NM Rush Avengers, Albuquerque, NM - Joshua Gabaldon
Pros Soccer Club Gold, Phoenix, AZ - James Harris
TSA '02 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Wes Wade      
CDO Premier, Tucson, AZ -Bubba Delgado
Rio Rapids SC Strikers, Las Cruces, NM - Ivan Esparza
AYSO 1046 Gold Strikers, Phoenix, AZ - Gary Plooster
Tucson Aztecs, Tucson, AZ - Jorge Quintanar
Southern Arizona SC Chivas, Sahuarita, AZ - Gabriel Cazares
AYSO 206 Elite, Tucson, AZ - Hugo Villanueva             
Vail SC Pumas, Tucson, AZ - Guy French
FLSC/TMFSC Estudiantes, Tucson, AZ - Sergio Sepulveda
AYSO 809 Douglas Xolos FC, Douglas, AZ - Jorge Bustamente
Arizona Hammers SC, Glendale, AZ - Jesus Perez
AYSO 206 Thunderbolts FC, Tucson, AZ - Arthur Hipple
FLSC/TMSFC Chivas Tucson Academy, Tucson, AZ - Jose Leon
AYSO 1079 Red Storm, Mesa, AZ - Robert Reutter
 
 
U12 GIRLS 2014
 
Liverpool, Santee, CA - Gary Trask
Wicked FC '01, El Paso, TX - Xavier Villanueva Jr.
Phoenix Premier FC Black, Phoenix, AZ - Analise Marqez
GYSA Rebels, Gilbert, AZ - Andrew Ibach
New Mexico Rush Azul, Albuquerque, NM - Brian Pecorella
AYSO 688 Alliance SC, Tempe, AZ - Marc Mills
Las Cruces Landmark Lady Assassins, Mesquite, NM -
Jason McClure & Michael Quinn
CDO SC Gold, Oro Valley, AZ - Mike Kevershan
Tanque Verde SC Blue, Tucson, AZ - Henry Brauner
Southern Arizona SC FC Wolves, Tucson, AZ - Juan Ortega
AYSO 1079 Desert Fury, Mesa, AZ - Paul Poledna
Barcelona '02, Mesa, AZ - Greg Gonzalez
AYSO 350 Candy Crushers, Tucson, AZ - Billy Clark
LCYSL CFC Lady Bobcats, Las Cruces, NM - John
Prentice
AYSO 809 Douglas Athletics, Douglas, AZ - Ricardo Miranda
Freedom SC '01 Strikers, Tucson, AZ - Cheryl Copeland
AYSO 922 Truly United, Oro Valley, AZ - Greg Weatherly

 
 
New Mexico Rush Reign, Rio Rancho, NM - Josh Wilmot & 
Daniel Heitz
Tucson Aztecs '02, Tucson, AZ - Rene Yebra
Sereno SC South, Chandler, AZ - Trey Thompson
TSA Blue, Tucson, AZ - Mark Gilbert
Phoenix Rush, Phoenix, AZ - John DiMartini
AYSO 206 Fire and Ice, Tucson, AZ - Pat Howard
Rio SC Monsters, Albuquerque, NM - Erin Armstrong
FLSC Express, Nogales, AZ - Arturo Parra
AYSO 837 Elite, Green Valley, AZ - Wendy Fanning
High Noon SC Fearless United, Las Cruces, NM - Dean Thatcher
Sierra Vista SC Sounders, Sierra Vista, AZ - Kim Peters
AYSO 104 Gold FC United, Phoenix, AZ - Doug Christofis
Texas South Outlaws, El Paso, TX - Alex Alvarez
Alliance SC 688, Queen Creek, AZ - Scott Snyder
AYSO 216 Aftershock, Safford, AZ - James Marin
GYSA Strikers, Gilbert, AZ - Tawn Hauptli
Classic FC Samba, Albuquerque, NM - Ian Paul


  
U11 BOYS 2014
 
New Mexico Rush Santos Blue, Albuquerque, NM - 
Eloy Macias
TSA '03 Blue, Tucson, AZ - Corona de Tucson, AZ - 
Dave Lemon
FC Sonora Orange, Tucson, AZ - Steve Jackson
CDO SC Premier, Oro Valley, AZ - Tim Johnson
New Mexico Rush Galaxy, Albuquerque, NM - Mario
Phoenix Premier FC Black, Phoenix, AZ - Jason Moon
Southern Arizona SC Warriors, Sahuarita, AZ - James 
Richter
AYSO 1046 Gold FC Storm, Tempe, Az - Keith Diamonte
Classic FC Cobras, Albuquerque, NM - Sergio Salvador
FLSC/TMSFC Chivas Tucson Academy, Tucson, AZ - Victor
Perez
Cruces FC Bones, Las Cruces, NM - Fred Villescas
Ahwatukee Foothills SC White, hoenix, AZ - Pat Andrew
Rio Rapids Region VI Lobos, Los Ranchos, NM - Jorge Vela
Banat SC '03 Gold, Buckeye, AZ - Mark Leicester

 
Sereno SC Nogales White, Rio Rico, AZ - Adrian Garcia
Real Salt Lake Texas, El Paso, TX - Ramon Vital
Tanque Verde SC '03, Tucson, AZ - Jon Pearlman
San Tan Legacy Blue, Chandler, AZ - Frankie Clay
FLSC Kick N It, Tucson, AZ - Jim Evans
AYSO 206 Elite, Tucson, AZ - Mark Henshaw
CDO SC White, Cortaro, AZ - Chris Cruz
Salsa FC '03, Mesa, AZ - Jesus Arambula
Freedom SC Elite, Tucson, AZ - Tamell Askew
Rowdy FC Vipers, Las Cruces, NM - Dale Menges
Southern AZ SC Red Dragons, Tucson, AZ - Paul Cunningham
FLSC Los Pollos Diablos, Tucson, AZ - Eric Spitzer
Freedom SC Cobras,Tucson, AZ - Abraham Andraux
Rio Rapid Inferno, Albuquerque, NM - Robert Stewart
Southern Arizona SC United, Sahuarita, AZ - Peter Boveington
Vail SC Gold, Vail, AZ - Mark Biagi
Rio Strikers, Las Cruces, NM - Ivan Esparza
Tucson Aztecs Red, Tucson, AZ - Rene Cruz


U11 GIRLS 2014

TSA '03, Tucson, AZ - Lisa Fraser
Tanque Verde SC '03, Tucson, AZ - Collier Hill
FC Sonora Eagles, Tucson, AZ - Heriberto Alanis 
Freedom SC Dynamite Minions, Tucson, AZ - Juan
Vizcaino
Tanque Verde SC '03 XX, Tucson, AZ - Collier Hill
Vail SC Shooting Stars, Vail, AZ - Jim Kane
FLSC/TMSFC Eagles, Tucson, AZ - Jeff Welliver
AYSO 206 Elite Hotshotz, Tucson, AZ - Danny Shealy
Tucson Aztecs '03, Sahuarita, AZ - Jose Miranda
FLSC '03 Strikers, Tucson, AZ - Chris Kelaher
Freedom SC Superstars, Tucson, AZ - Jaime Pacheco
Southern AZ SC Storm, Amado, AZ - Steven Hulland

Sereno SC South '03, Chandler, AZ - Trey Thompson
San Tan Legacy Blue, Chandler, AZ - Chad Moody
TSA '03 Red, Tucson, AZ - Dan Cartwright
FLSC/TMSFC Thundercats, Tucson, AZ - Beto Montes
MSC United '03 Blue, Mesa, AZ - Vince Gallegos
EPYSA Rattlers, El Paso, TX - Jose Valenzuela
FLSC Pink Panthers, Tucson, AZ - Craig Lonabaugh
Southern AZ SC Sharks, Tucson, AZ - Frank Arzaga
FLSC Lady Gunners, Tucson, AZ - Webjorn Bergmann
Vail SC Evolution, Tucson, AZ - Jason Szatkowski
AYSO 1046 Dust Devils, Tempe, AZ - Sean Nicholson
Freedom SC Tucson United, Tucson, AZ - Jesus Fernandez
Las Cruces FC Bolts, Las Cruces, NM - Connie Limon

 
 
U10 BOYS 2014
 
TSA '04, Tucson, AZ - Richard San Jose
Sereno Soccer Nogales '04, Rio Rico, AZ - Heriberto 
Martinez
CDO SC '04 Barcelona, Oro Valley, AZ - Charles 
Lustenberger
Phoenix Premier FC Black, Phoenix, AZ - Jason Moon
FLSC/TMSFC Chivas Tucson Academy, Tucson, AZ -
Victor Perez
TSA '04, Tucson, AZ - Matt Cartwright
AYSO 922 Kickers United,Tucson, AZ - Richard Borland
FLSC Fusion, Tucson, AZ - Mark McDonough
AYSO 1046 Fusion, Phoenix, AZ - Stuart Flynn
Tanque Verde SC '04, Tucson, AZ - Patrick Robinson
AYSO 688 Alliance, Gilbert, AZ - John Boardman
Freedom United, Tucson, AZ - Eleazar Miranda
AYSO 922 Strikers United, Tucson, AZ - Don Bellomo
Southern AZ SC Sounders FC, Sahuarita, AZ - Dan Borboa
FLSC/TMSFC ChivasTucson Academy, Tucson, AZ -
Edgar Gomez
AYSO 272 Raiders, El Paso, TX - Juan-Carlos Diaz
AYSO 837 Cobre, Green Valley, AZ - Tom Simons


Paseo del Norte United, El Paso, TX - Carlos Arreola
Arizona Arsenal '04 Premier, Chandler, AZ - Jason Dunn
Arizona Champions Champs, Tucson, AZ - Ricardo Hinds
Cruces FC Bones '04, Las Cruces, NM - Abel Barela
Tucson Aztecs '04, Sahuarita, AZ - Jose Miranda
CDO SC Barcelona, Oro Valley, AZ - Randy Lustenberger                     
TSA '03 Red, Tucson, AZ - Wes Wade
AYSO 1046 Gold, Phoenix, AZ - Troy Roney
FLSC Griffins, Tucson, AZ - Mark Bradstreet
Freedom SC Force, Tucson, AZ - Fred Copeland
AYSO 1079 Explosion, Mesa, AZ - Dan Wilke
TSA Volcanoes, Tucson, AZ - Doug Hadley
FC Sonora Diamondbacks Fangs, Tucson, AZ - Michael Peyton
AYSO 216 Inferno, Safford, AZ - Stuart Pritchard
FLSC Night Hawks, Tucson, AZ - Dean Wilson
Gilbert Youth Soccer Association Titans, Queen Creek, AZ --
David Aguirre
Tanque Verde SC '04 IJ, Tucson, AZ - Bel Haouala
AYSO 350 Hot Boys, Tucson, AZ - Bill Clark
Tanque Verde SC '04 BH, Tucson, AZ - Bel Haouala


 
U10 GIRLS 2014
 
TSA '04, Tucson, AZ - Mark Gilbert
Tanque Verde '04, Tucson, AZ - Nick Vitale
TMSFC United Locas, Tucson, AZ - Luis Gutierrez
AYSO 922 Strikers United, Oro Valley, AZ - Amy Garnand
Vail SC Wildcats, Tucson, AZ - Damian Bonura
AYSO 688 Alliance, Mesa, AZ - Luis Salaiz
Southern Arizona SC Strikers, Sahuarita, AZ -
Robert Santa Maria
Ahwatukee Foothills FCThunder, Phoenix, AZ - 
Brian Thames
AYSO 1079 Roaring Braves, Mesa, AZ - Linda Rusnak
Devils FC Lady Diablas, Las Cruces, NM - Robert Lujan
AYSO 216 Strikers, Safford, AZ - Edward John Romero
Phoenix Premier White, Phoenix AZ - Analisa Marquez
Mesa SC United, Mesa, AZ - Zada Gallegos
FLSC Lady Fusion, Tucson, AZ - Mark McDonough
Tanque Verde SC '04, Tucson, AZ - Kate Norton
TSA Red Hots, Tucson, AZ - Paul DesRosier
AYSO 837 Copper Crushers, Sahuarita, AZ - Nathan Salcido
Ahwatukee Foothills FC White, Phoenix, AZ - Brian Thames
AYSO 350 Allstars, Tucson, AZ - Art Lucero
Deep Purple Lady Spartans, Mesilla Park, NM - Manuel Maldonado Sr.
AYSO 206 Kick Chicks, Tucson, AZ - Stewart Startt
Tucson Aztecs '04, Tucson, AZ - Rene Yebra
Tanque Verde SC '04 DR, Tucson, AZ - Kate Norton
 
 U9 BOYS 2014
 
San Tan Legacy White, Chandler, AZ - Frankie Clay
New Mexico Rush Santos, RioRancho, NM - Dalon Bynum
Rio Rapids SC Strikers, Las Cruces, NM - Keith Aguirre
Freedom SC Los Ratitos, Tucson, AZ - Ricardo Marroquin
Southern AZ SC Leoncitos, Sahuarita, AZ - Jose Contreras
FLSC '05 Gunners, Tucson, AZ - Kim Anglin
Southern AZ SC Sharks, Tucson, AZ - Heather Sherrer
FLSC/TMSFC Union, Tucson, AZ - Adan Hernandez
CDO SC Liverpool, Oro Valley, AZ - Joe Murphy
TSA '05, Tucson, AZ - Jon-Paul Bogdanowich
Sereno SC Nogales '05, Nogales, AZ - Rene Mayer 
Highland FC Highlanders, Tucson, AZ - IX Mendoza
San Tan Legacy Blue, Maricopa, AZ - Harold Calvo
Freedom SC Santos Jrs,, Tucson, AZ - Oscar Echanove
Southern AZ SC Thunderballs, Tucson, AZ - Citlali Cardenas
Tanque Verde SC '05, Tucson, AZ - Ivan Jimenez
Vail SC, Vail, AZ - Mark Biagi
Southern AZ SC Horned Lizards, Sahuarita, AZ - Jeff Zenan
Salsa FC '05, Gilbert, AZ - Jesus Arambula
 
U9 GIRLS 2014
 
Wicked FC Little Wicked, El Paso, TX - Robbie Rosales
Arizona Arsenal SC '05 Premier, Gilbert, AZ - Gene Warne
Southern AZ SC Hot Shots, Tucson, AZ - Bruce Aichang
Tanque Verde SC '05 WS - Tucson, AZ - Walter Sanchez
Tanque Verde SC '05 WS (2), Tucson, AZ - Walter Sanchez

Tanque Verde SC '05 KC, Tucson, AZ - Walter Sanchez
Southern AZ SC Rockets, Sahuarita, AZ - Brian Wright                                
Phoenix Premier FC Black, Phoenix, AZ - Rich Murphy
Tucson Aztecs Lady Aztecs, Tucson, AZ - Patricio Elias Riesgo


U8 BOYS 2014
 
FLSC/TMSFC Union, Tucson, AZ - Adan Hernandez
AYSO 1231 Willcox All-Stars, Willcox, AZ - James Robinson
FLSC/TMSFC Chivas Tucson Academy, Tucson, AZ - 
Ramon Serrano
Southern Arizona SC Real Sahuarita, Sahuarita, AZ - Luis
Alex Molina

TSA Green Dragons, Tucson, AZ - Michael Helfand
Freedom SC Los Rayitos, Tucson, AZ - Ricardo Marroquin
FLSC Hawks, Tucson, AZ - Clint Schild
AZ Champions, Marana, AZ - Chris Towns
Southern AZ SC Sharks, Tucson, AZ - Jesus Felix
Freedom SC Arsenal, Tucson, AZ - Asani Igulu

 
U8 GIRLS 2014
 
Southern AZ SC Girls on Fire, Sahuarita, AZ - Janette Borboa
CFC Vipers, Mesilla Park, NM - Sal Cortez

San Tan SC '06 Legacy Red, Chandler, AZ - Kevin Campbell
               
      
 
CLICK HEREto pay online, add players to your roster, review your application and reuse your roster and registration information for future tournaments.
 
 
Home
Coming to the Shootout
Tournament Formats & Rules
Check-In
Tournament Merchandise
Highlight Games
Tournament History
Tucson Association of Realtors